Students

Students - competitions

Natálie Hrdová

1st prize International Competition Sava Dimitrov Sofia 2020

2nd prize Pardubice Winds competition 2019

2nd prize International competition Pro Bohemia 2019

2nd prize Competition of Conservatories Teplice 2018

 

Aleš Tvrdík

3rd prize International Competition Sava Dimitrov Sofia 2020

3rd prize Silverstein Global Clarinet Contest 2020

2nd prize L. Janáček International Competition in Brno 2019

1st prize and absolute winner, Competition of Conservatories, Teplice 2018

1st prize International Competition in Breno (Italy) 2018

1st prize International Competition in Wroclaw 2016

2nd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2016

2nd prize International competition ProBohemia 2016

1st prize Pardubice Winds Competition 2015

1st prize International Competition S. Mercadante (Italy) 2015

1st prize G. Mensi International Competition in Breno (Italy) 2015

1st prize International competition Czech Clarinet Art, Teplice 2015

2nd prize International Competition Markneukirchen 2014 

3rd prize International Wind Instruments Competition in Wroclaw 2014

 

Jan Bostl

1st prize and absolute winner Pardubice inds 2019

2nd prize International Competition Pro Bohemia 2019

1st prize Conservatory Competition in Teplice 2018

3rd prize Competition Play with the Czech Philharmonic Orchestra 2018

2nd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2017

1st prize International Competition Markneukirchen 2016

 

Lukáš Böhm

2nd prize International Wind Instruments Competition in Wroclaw 2010

1st prize  Conservatory Competition in Ostrava 2009 and the absolute winner

 

Vladimír Brablec

Special prize Rotary Club Euroregione International Competition in Udine 2013

1st prize Competition of Conservatories in Ostrava 2006

Jan Czech

1st prize Czech Clarinet Art International Competition in Hořice 2013

2nd prize International Competition in Markneukirchen (Germany) 2010

2nd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2010

2nd prize International Competition Torino Competition "Marco Fiorindo" (Italy) 2009

1st prize Competition of Conservatories in Ostrava 2009

1st prize Concertino Praga - national round 2008

1st prize International Competition in Markneukirchen (Germany) 2008

 

Lukáš Dittrich

3rd prize L. Janáček International Competition in Brno 2014

 

Jakub Hrdlička

3rd prize at the Competition of Conservatories in Ostrava 2006

Jiří Javůrek

2nd prize Concertino Praga - national round 2008

Matouš Kopáček

1st prize Pardubice Winds Competition 2015

3rd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2015

 

Ludmila Kopečková

1st prize International competition Czech Clarinet Art in Teplice 2016 category BABY

David Lukáš

Honorable Mention  Pardubice Winds Competition 2019

3rd prize Czech Clarinet Art International Competition in Teplice 2015

3rd prize International Markneukirchen Competition (Germany) 2016

Gabriela Matoušková

1st prize Pardubice Winds competition 2019

3rd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2018

honorable mention in the International

competition Concertino Praga 2016

Anna Paulová

3rd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2011

1st prize Giacomo Mensi International Competition in Breno (Italy) 2011

2nd prize Pro Bohemia International Competition in Ostrava 2011

1st prize International Wind Instruments Competition in Wroclaw 2010

1st prize International Competition in Markneukirchen (Germany) 2010

1st prize International competition Krško (Slovenia) 2010

1st prize Torino International Competition "Marco Fiorindo" (Italy) 2009

1st prize Competition of Conservatories in Ostrava 2009

Kristýna Petišková

2nd prize Conservatory Competition in Teplice 2012

3rd prize International Competition in Markneukirchen (Germany) 2010

Renata Raková

2nd prize Torino International Competition "Marco Fiorindo" (Italy) 2006

1st prize Concertino Praga - national round 2004

Honorable mention at Concertino Praga 2004 - international round

1st prize Competition of Conservatories in Ostrava 2003

 

Anastázie Rišková

2nd prize International competition Czech Clarinet Art in Teplice 2015

3rd prize  International competition Czech Clarinet Art in Hořice 2014

Marek Švejkar

3rd prize Eurovision Youth - national round

3rd prize Youth and Czech Philharmonic 2013

2nd prize Giacomo Mensi International Competition in Brno (Italy) 2013

1st prize Czech Clarinet Art in Hořice 2013

1st prize International Competition in Wroclaw 2012

1st prize Conservatory Competition in Teplice 2012

1st prize International Markneukirchen Competition 2012

1st prize International Competition S. Mercadante (Italy) 2012

 

Libor Suchý

2nd prize Czech Clarinet ART in Teplice 2016

1st prize Youth and Czech Philharmonic 2013

1st prize Youth and Bohuslav Martinů competition

2nd prize International Competition Czech Clarinet Art in Hořice 2013

1st prize  and absolute winner at the 2012 Conservatory Competition in Teplice

2nd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2012

3rd prize International Competition S. Mercadante (Italy) 2012

2nd prize and title laureate International Competition Concertino Praga 2012 

2nd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2011

2nd prize Giacomo Mensi International Competition in Brno (Italy) 2011

1st prize Concertino Praga - national round 2011

Honorable mention Corcertino Praga 2011 - international round

 

 

Anna Sysová

3rd prize Czech Clarinet ART International Competition in Teplice 2016

1st prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2015

semifinal of the Prague Spring competition and the O. Podgorny Prize 2015

1st prize International Czech Clarinet Art in Hořice 2014

1st prize International Competition in Markneukirchen (Germany) 2014

3rd prize International Competition in Carlino (Italy) 2014

1st prize International Wind Instruments Competition in Wroclaw 2014

 

Petr Vašek

1st prize Competition of Conservatories in Ostrava 2003

Prague Conservatory

Veronika Vitvarová, Pavel Püšpöky, Čeněk Liška, Felix Slovacek, Petr Vasek, Jana Lahodna, Daniel Mourek, Zuzana Drasarova, Vladimir Brablec, Vojtech Pospisil, Katerina Cermakova, Lukas Bohm, Marek Svejkar, Jan Vlasek, Libor Suchy, Ales Tvrdik,

Gymnasium of Jan Neruda

Renata Rakova, Michal Hanus, Pavel May, Jakub Hrdlicka, Jiri Javurek, Ester Grohova, Jan Czech, Kristyna Petiskova, Tomas Podrazsky, Luisa Blahova, Adela Gemperlova, Anna Sysova, Vaclav Stepanek,

JAMU

Petr Vysloužil, Jakub Albrecht, Nikola Hajkova, Cenek Liska, Ales Hejcman, Jan Tihelka, Hanus Axmann, Zuzana Kolarova, Vojtech Pospisil, Juraj Pivoluska, Tomas Kugel, Vladimir Brablec, Lukas Dittrich, Adam Malik, Jakub Hrdlicka, Jan Tolar , Nela Zimkova, Martin Adámek, Barbora Durdakova, Radim Zezulka, Tomas Kraus,